La Course.dk
Tour de France 2020 starts in 

Stats and Facts from La Course.

Welcome to La Course by Tourstats
 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014

After 2019:
 712 starters.
  369 different riders.
  61 teams.
  568.00 km.
  256 abandonnees.

Riders from
Riders participation

Facts from La Course 2016
 24 July - 2016Champs-Élysées =Champs-Élysées 89.00 km. 02:01:27 43,969 km./h.

  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   All riders by age.  |   All riders from.  |   GC.  |   Withdrawls  |  

The 94 of 121 riders that completed in 2016.
AUS
 Chloe Hosking
ENG
 Wiggle High52:01:27  +0:00:00

FIN
 Lotta Lepistö
DEU
 Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team2:01:27  +0:00:00

NED
 Marianne Vos
NED
 Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2:01:27  +0:00:00

4
CAN
 Joëlle Numainville
DEU
 Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team2:01:27  +0:00:00

5
FRA
 Roxane Fournier
FRA
 Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscope.8..2:01:27  +0:00:00

6
FRA
 Pascale Jeuland
FRA
 Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscope.8..2:01:27  +0:00:00

7
AUS
 Tiffany Cromwell
DEU
 Canyon - Sram Racing2:01:27  +0:00:00

8
NZL
 Joanne Kiesanowski
USA
 Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank2:01:27  +0:00:00

9
BEL
 Lotte Kopecky
BEL
 Lotto Soudal Ladies2:01:27  +0:00:00

10
ITA
 Maria Giulia Confalonieri
BEL
 Lensworld.Eu - Zannata2:01:27  +0:00:00

11
RUS
 Olga Zabelinskaya
ITA
 Bepink - Cogeas2:01:27  +0:00:00

12
CAN
 Leah Kirchmann
NED
 Team Liv - Plantur2:01:27  +0:00:00

13
COL
 Diana Carolina Peñuela
USA
 Unitedhealthcare Professional Cy..2:01:27  +0:00:00

14
HRV
 Mia Radotic
SLO
 Btc City Ljubljana2:01:27  +0:00:00

15
AUS
 Sarah Roy
AUS
 Orica - Ais2:01:27  +0:00:00

16
ITA
 Arianna Fidanza
KAZ
 Astana Women's Team2:01:27  +0:00:00

17
CAN
 Emilie Møberg
NOR
 Hitec Products2:01:27  +0:00:00

18
NED
 Natalie Van Gogh
NED
 Parkhotel Valkenburg2:01:27  +0:00:00

19
ITA
 Marta Bastianelli
ITA
 Ale Cipollini2:01:27  +0:00:00

20
BEL
 Kelly Van Den Steen
BEL
 Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx2:01:27  +0:00:00

21
URS
 Eugenia Bujak
SLO
 Btc City Ljubljana2:01:27  +0:00:00

22
ESP
 Sheyla Gutiérrez Ruiz
USA
 Cylance Pro Cycling Team2:01:27  +0:00:00

23
NED
 Chantal Blaak
NED
 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2:01:27  +0:00:00

24
BEL
 Kaat Van Der Meulen
BEL
 Lensworld.Eu - Zannata2:01:31  +0:00:04

25
MEX
 Ingrid Drexel
KAZ
 Astana Women's Team2:01:31  +0:00:04

26
NED
 Julia Soek
NED
 Team Liv - Plantur2:01:31  +0:00:04

27
NED
 Ellen Van Dijk
NED
 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2:01:31  +0:00:04

28
NED
 Anouska Koster
NED
 Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2:01:31  +0:00:04

29
ITA
 Simona Frapporti
NOR
 Hitec Products2:01:31  +0:00:04

30
SLO
 Ursa Pintar
SLO
 Btc City Ljubljana2:01:31  +0:00:04

31
FRA
 Aude Biannic
FRA
 Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscope.8..2:01:33  +0:00:06

32
FRA
 Élise Delzenne
BEL
 Lotto Soudal Ladies2:01:33  +0:00:06

33
NED
 Moniek Tenniglo
NED
 Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2:01:33  +0:00:06

34
FRA
 Eugénie Duval
FRA
 Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscope.8..2:01:33  +0:00:06

35
ITA
 Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
NED
 Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2:01:36  +0:00:09

36
FRA
 Coralie Demay
FRA
 Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscope.8..2:01:38  +0:00:11

37
BLR
 Alena Amialiusik
DEU
 Canyon - Sram Racing2:01:38  +0:00:11

38
NED
 Demi De Jong
NED
 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2:01:38  +0:00:11

39
USA
 Alexis Ryan
DEU
 Canyon - Sram Racing2:01:38  +0:00:11

40
SWE
 Sara Mustonen
NED
 Team Liv - Plantur2:01:56  +0:00:29

41
GER
 Claudia Lichtenberg
BEL
 Lotto Soudal Ladies2:02:03  +0:00:36

42
BEL
 Lieselot Decroix
BEL
 Lotto Soudal Ladies2:02:03  +0:00:36

43
RSA
 Loren Rowney
AUS
 Orica - Ais2:02:03  +0:00:36

44
NED
 Lucinda Brand
NED
 Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2:02:03  +0:00:36

45
AUS
 Jessica Allen
AUS
 Orica - Ais2:02:06  +0:00:39

46
LAT
 Vita Heine
NOR
 Hitec Products2:02:21  +0:00:54

47
FRA
 Fiona Dutriaux
FRA
 France2:02:21  +0:00:54

48
NED
 Vera Koedooder
NED
 Parkhotel Valkenburg2:02:33  +0:01:06

49
ITA
 Simona Bortolotti
ITA
 Bepink - Cogeas2:02:33  +0:01:06

50
ITA
 Alice Maria Arzuffi
BEL
 Lensworld.Eu - Zannata2:02:33  +0:01:06

51
BEL
 Jessy Druyts
BEL
 Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx2:02:33  +0:01:06

52
NED
 Nina Kessler
BEL
 Lensworld.Eu - Zannata2:02:33  +0:01:06

53
FRA
 Séverine Éraud
FRA
 Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscope.8..2:02:33  +0:01:06

54
BLR
 Ksenya Tuhai
ITA
 Bepink - Cogeas2:02:33  +0:01:06

55
BEL
 Demmy Druyts
BEL
 Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx2:02:33  +0:01:06

56
NED
 Kim De Baat
BEL
 Lensworld.Eu - Zannata2:02:33  +0:01:06

57
BEL
 Kaat Hannes
BEL
 Lensworld.Eu - Zannata2:02:33  +0:01:06

58
USA
 Lauren Hall
USA
 Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank2:02:33  +0:01:06

59
NED
 Jip Van Den Bos
NED
 Parkhotel Valkenburg2:02:33  +0:01:06

60
BEL
 Gilke Croket
BEL
 Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx2:02:33  +0:01:06

61
NED
 Iris Slappendel
USA
 Unitedhealthcare Professional Cy..2:02:33  +0:01:06

62
LUX
 Chantal Hoffmann
BEL
 Lotto Soudal Ladies2:02:33  +0:01:06

63
CAN
 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin
DEU
 Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team2:03:03  +0:01:36

64
GER
 Corinna Lechner
SLO
 Btc City Ljubljana2:03:06  +0:01:39

65
AUS
 Alexandra Manly
AUS
 Orica - Ais2:03:06  +0:01:39

66
SUI
 Doris Schweizer
USA
 Cylance Pro Cycling Team2:03:06  +0:01:39

67
LUX
 Christine Majerus
NED
 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2:03:17  +0:01:50

68
NED
 Floortje Mackaij
NED
 Team Liv - Plantur2:03:17  +0:01:50

69
GER
 Kathrin Hammes
USA
 Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank2:03:17  +0:01:50

70
BEL
 Kelly Druyts
BEL
 Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx2:03:44  +0:02:17

71
NED
 Riejanne Markus
NED
 Team Liv - Plantur2:03:44  +0:02:17

72
SRB
 Jelena Eric
SLO
 Btc City Ljubljana2:03:44  +0:02:17

73
ENG
 Hannah Barnes
DEU
 Canyon - Sram Racing2:04:00  +0:02:33

74
FRA
 Iris Sachet
FRA
 France2:04:10  +0:02:43

75
ITA
 Valentina Scandolara
USA
 Cylance Pro Cycling Team2:04:30  +0:03:03

76
POL
 Katarzyna Niewiadoma
NED
 Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2:04:30  +0:03:03

77
NED
 Ilona Hoeksma
NED
 Parkhotel Valkenburg2:05:08  +0:03:41

78
NED
 Amy Pieters
ENG
 Wiggle High52:05:08  +0:03:41

79
NED
 Willeke Knol
BEL
 Lotto Soudal Ladies2:05:08  +0:03:41

80
USA
 Lauren Stephens
USA
 Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank2:05:50  +0:04:23

81
NED
 Esra Tromp
NED
 Parkhotel Valkenburg2:06:06  +0:04:39

82
ITA
 Ilaria Sanguineti
ITA
 Bepink - Cogeas2:06:24  +0:04:57

83
NED
 Kyara Stijns
NED
 Team Liv - Plantur2:06:28  +0:05:01

84
GER
 Romy Kasper
NED
 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2:06:28  +0:05:01

85
POL
 Katarzyna Pawlowska
NED
 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2:06:28  +0:05:01

86
FRA
 Audrey Cordon-Ragot
ENG
 Wiggle High52:06:31  +0:05:04

87
ENG
 Danielle Rowe
ENG
 Wiggle High52:06:31  +0:05:04

88
BEL
 Valerie Demey
BEL
 Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx2:06:44  +0:05:17

89
NED
 Jermaine Post
NED
 Parkhotel Valkenburg2:07:04  +0:05:37

90
NOR
 Cecilie Gotaas
NOR
 Hitec Products2:07:33  +0:06:06

91
DEN
 Julie Leth
NOR
 Hitec Products2:07:50  +0:06:23

92
USA
 Coryn Rivera
USA
 Unitedhealthcare Professional Cy..2:07:50  +0:06:23

93
USA
 Tayler Wiles
AUS
 Orica - Ais2:07:50  +0:06:23

94
ITA
 Rachele Barbieri
USA
 Cylance Pro Cycling Team2:07:51  +0:06:24




Back to the top
Todays birthdays.



Optimized for Chrome browser.