La Course.dk
Tour de France 2020 starts in 

Stats and Facts from La Course.

Welcome to La Course by Tourstats
 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014

After 2019:
 712 starters.
  369 different riders.
  61 teams.
  568.00 km.
  256 abandonnees.

Riders from
Riders participation

Facts from La Course 2017
 20 July - 2017Briançon =Col d'Izoard 67.50 km. 02:07:18 31,815 km./h.

  |   Teams.  |   All riders.  |   All riders by age.  |   All riders from.  |   GC.  |   Withdrawls  |  

The 65 of 119 riders that completed in 2017.
NED
 Annemiek Van Vleuten
AUS
 Orica - Scott2:07:18  +0:00:00

ENG
 Elizabeth Armitstead-Deignan
NED
 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2:08:01  +0:00:43

ITA
 Elisa Longo Borghini
ENG
 Wiggle High52:08:41  +0:01:23

4
USA
 Megan Guarnier
NED
 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2:08:41  +0:01:23

5
AUS
 Shara Gillow
FRA
 Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuros..2:08:46  +0:01:28

6
AUS
 Amanda Spratt
AUS
 Orica - Scott2:08:54  +0:01:36

7
USA
 Lauren Stephens
USA
 Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank2:09:04  +0:01:46

8
COL
 Ana Christina Sanabria
ITA
 Servetto - Giusta2:09:42  +0:02:24

9
POL
 Katarzyna Niewiadoma
NED
 Wm3 Pro Cycling Team2:10:10  +0:02:52

10
SWE
 Hanna Nilsson
SLO
 Btc City Ljubljana2:10:22  +0:03:04

11
JPN
 Eri Yonamine
FRA
 Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuros..2:10:30  +0:03:12

12
RSA
 Ashleigh Moolman Pasio
DEU
 Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team2:10:34  +0:03:16

13
NED
 Janneke Ensing
ITA
 Ale Cipollini2:10:56  +0:03:38

14
NED
 Sabrina Stultiens
NED
 Team Sunweb2:11:43  +0:04:25

15
CAN
 Leah Kirchmann
NED
 Team Sunweb2:11:52  +0:04:34

16
ITA
 Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
DEU
 Canyon - Sram Racing2:11:52  +0:04:34

17
DEN
 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig
DEU
 Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team2:11:52  +0:04:34

18
SLO
 Ursa Pintar
SLO
 Btc City Ljubljana2:11:52  +0:04:34

19
CAN
 Karol-Ann Canuel
NED
 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2:12:08  +0:04:50

20
ITA
 Rossella Ratto
USA
 Cylance Pro Cycling Team2:12:26  +0:05:08

21
CZE
 Nikola Noskova
ITA
 Bepink - Cogeas2:12:26  +0:05:08

22
DEN
 Linda Villumsen
DAN
 Team Veloconcept Women2:12:33  +0:05:15

23
UKR
 Olena Pavlukhina
KAZ
 Astana Women's Team2:12:37  +0:05:19

24
NOR
 Katrine Aalerud
NOR
 Hitec Products - Birk Sport2:12:53  +0:05:35

25
MEX
 Ingrid Drexel
USA
 Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank2:13:09  +0:05:51

26
UKR
 Tetyana Riabchenko
BEL
 Lensworld - Kuota2:13:18  +0:06:00

27
FRA
 Juliette Labous
NED
 Team Sunweb2:14:06  +0:06:48

28
ESP
 Ane Santesteban
ITA
 Ale Cipollini2:14:16  +0:06:58

29
ITA
 Tatiana Guderzo
BEL
 Lensworld - Kuota2:14:43  +0:07:25

30
GER
 Claudia Lichtenberg
ENG
 Wiggle High52:14:43  +0:07:25

31
ITA
 Sofia Bertizzolo
KAZ
 Astana Women's Team2:14:43  +0:07:25

32
FRA
 Audrey Cordon-Ragot
ENG
 Wiggle High52:14:47  +0:07:29

33
SLO
 Polona Batagelj
SLO
 Btc City Ljubljana2:14:50  +0:07:32

34
CYP
 Antri Christoforou
ITA
 Servetto - Giusta2:15:04  +0:07:46

35
AUS
 Alexandra Manly
AUS
 Orica - Scott2:15:30  +0:08:12

36
URS
 Eugenia Bujak
SLO
 Btc City Ljubljana2:15:40  +0:08:22

37
POL
 Malgorzata Jasinska
USA
 Cylance Pro Cycling Team2:15:46  +0:08:28

38
BEL
 Carlee Taylor
ITA
 Ale Cipollini2:15:55  +0:08:37

39
FRA
 Séverine Éraud
FRA
 Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuros..2:16:13  +0:08:55

40
GER
 Kathrin Hammes
USA
 Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank2:16:27  +0:09:09

41
DEN
 Camilla Møllebro
DAN
 Team Veloconcept Women2:16:32  +0:09:14

42
NED
 Chantal Blaak
NED
 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2:16:47  +0:09:29

43
ITA
 Lara Vieceli
KAZ
 Astana Women's Team2:16:52  +0:09:34

44
AUS
 Rachel Neylan
AUS
 Orica - Scott2:17:07  +0:09:49

45
GER
 Clara Koppenburg
DEU
 Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team2:17:22  +0:10:04

46
CAN
 Alison Jackson
ITA
 Bepink - Cogeas2:17:30  +0:10:12


Stage 2. / Time Trial / Marseille - Marseille / 22,5 km.

NED
 Annemiek Van Vleuten
AUS
 Orica - Scott00:32:52  +-32:-19:-8

ENG
 Elizabeth Armitstead-Deignan
NED
 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team00:34:44  +-32:-17:-16

ITA
 Elisa Longo Borghini
ENG
 Wiggle High500:34:44  +-32:-17:-16

4
USA
 Megan Guarnier
NED
 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team00:35:52  +-32:-16:-8

5
AUS
 Amanda Spratt
AUS
 Orica - Scott00:36:18  +-32:-15:-42

6
AUS
 Shara Gillow
FRA
 Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuros..00:36:40  +-32:-15:-20

7
USA
 Lauren Stephens
USA
 Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank00:36:45  +-32:-15:-15

8
POL
 Katarzyna Niewiadoma
NED
 Wm3 Pro Cycling Team00:37:27  +-32:-14:-33

9
RSA
 Ashleigh Moolman Pasio
DEU
 Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team00:37:27  +-32:-14:-33

10
COL
 Ana Christina Sanabria
ITA
 Servetto - Giusta00:37:38  +-32:-14:-22

11
SWE
 Hanna Nilsson
SLO
 Btc City Ljubljana00:37:38  +-32:-14:-22

12
NED
 Sabrina Stultiens
NED
 Team Sunweb00:38:01  +-32:-13:-59

13
ITA
 Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
DEU
 Canyon - Sram Racing00:38:01  +-32:-13:-59

14
DEN
 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig
DEU
 Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team00:38:01  +-32:-13:-59

15
JPN
 Eri Yonamine
FRA
 Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuros..00:38:03  +-32:-13:-57

16
NED
 Janneke Ensing
ITA
 Ale Cipollini00:38:05  +-32:-13:-55

17
CAN
 Leah Kirchmann
NED
 Team Sunweb00:38:36  +-32:-13:-24

18
CAN
 Karol-Ann Canuel
NED
 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team00:38:36  +-32:-13:-24

19
SLO
 Ursa Pintar
SLO
 Btc City Ljubljana00:38:36  +-32:-13:-24


Back to the top
Todays birthdays.

 Leire Olaberría
 Janine Van Der Meer


Optimized for Chrome browser.